Login
MENU

Competitions Schedule

2017

Tournaments Date Location Info
Open Qualifying South
May 15 Carstairs GC
Carstairs, AB
Leaders
Open Qualifying North
May 15 Stony Plain GC
Stony Plain, AB
Leaders
Junior & Juvenile Qualifying South
May 27 Brooks GC
Brooks, AB
Leaders
Junior & Juvenile Qualifying North
May 27 Athabasca G&CC
Athabasca, AB
Leaders
Junior & Juvenile Qualifying Edmonton
May 28 Whitetail Crossing GC
Mundare, AB
Leaders
Junior & Juvenile Qualifying Calgary
May 28 Collicutt Siding GC
Crossfield, AB
Leaders
Mens Amateur Qualifying Calgary
Jun 05 HeatherGlen GC
Calgary, AB
Leaders
Mens Amateur Qualifying North
Jun 08 Whitecourt GCC
Whitecourt, AB
Leaders
Mens Amateur Qualifying Central
Jun 08 Olds GC
Olds, AB
Leaders
Mens Amateur Qualifying South
Jun 08 Vulcan GC
Vulcan, AB
Leaders
Mens Amateur Qualifying Edmonton
Jun 09 Goose Hummock GR
Gibbons, AB
Leaders
The Glencoe Invitational Qualifying
Jun 12 The Glencoe G&CC
Calgary, AB
Leaders
Senior Mens Qualifying South
Jun 12 Mckenzie Meadows GC
Calgary, AB
Leaders
Senior Mens Qualifying North
Jun 13 Devon GCC
Devon, AB
Leaders
The Glencoe Invitational
Jun 15-17 The Glencoe G&CC
Calgary, AB
Leaders
Scott Venturo Alberta Open Championship
Jun 19-20 Sundre GC
Sundre, AB
Leaders
Scott Venturo Alberta Match Play Championship
Jun 21-22 Sundre GC
Sundre, AB
Leaders
Alberta Mens Mid Amateur Championship
Jun 26-28 Grande Prairie G&CC
Grande Prairie, AB
Leaders
Alberta Junior & Juvenile Championships U19 & U17
Jul 04-07 Coal Creek GR
Ryley, AB
Leaders
Sun Life Financial Alberta Ladies Amateur Championship
Jul 12-14 Red Deer GCC
Red Deer, AB
Leaders
Sun Life Financial Alberta Mens Amateur Championship
Jul 18-21 Ponoka GC
Ponoka, AB
Leaders
Guardian Capital Alberta Senior Mens Championship
Jul 25-27 Henderson Lake GC
Lethbridge, AB
Leaders
Guardian Capital Alberta Senior Ladies Championship
Aug 01-03 Edmonton Petroleum GCC
Edmonton, AB
Leaders
Alberta Ladies Team Classic
Aug 01 Stewart Creek Golf & Country Club
Canmore, AB
Leaders
Alberta Bantam & Novice Championship U15 and U13
Aug 24-25 The Bridges at Claresholm GC
Claresholm, AB
Leaders
Alberta Net Amateur Championship
Aug 30-31 Lacombe GCC
Lacombe, AB
Leaders
Alberta Mens Interclub Championship
Sep 07 Canmore G&CC
Canmore, AB
Leaders